ADOL Logo

Alabama Department of Labor

Labor Market Information Division
Total Covered Employment and Wages
2nd Quarter , 2020
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting
Return to: Covered Employment and Wages Home   |   Quarterly Menu
CountyReporting UnitsAvg Quarterly EmpTotal WagesAvg Weekly Wage
Autauga County 201051,593,8401168
Baldwin County 607247,228,481768
Barbour County 221681,688,747775
Bibb County 1269714,592801
Blount County 1261480,273602
Bullock County ****
Butler County 262002,270,504872
Calhoun County 272222,717,606943
Chambers County 232072,620,230974
Cherokee County 182271,861,669630
Chilton County 241301,494,053884
Choctaw County 232262,692,911915
Clarke County 352573,341,642999
Clay County 1557564,877758
Cleburne County 1172585,716623
Coffee County 225735,888,398790
Colbert County 1144402,032703
Conecuh County 251421,905,8131030
Coosa County 531333,613828
Covington County 271611,811,293864
Crenshaw County 221742,009,709888
Cullman County 313683,467,120724
Dale County 1575795,581820
Dallas County 271501,642,156844
DeKalb County 313633,390,073719
Elmore County 201641,977,562928
Escambia County 251962,200,126863
Etowah County ****
Fayette County 191121,006,147689
Franklin County 1464605,004731
Geneva County 363873,706,799737
Greene County 1131272,341676
Hale County 352162,128,862759
Henry County 292923,184,953840
Houston County 231361,279,750722
Jackson County 1543274,911492
Jefferson County 1771804,878872
Lamar County 1363615,383747
Lauderdale County 241782,017,783870
Lawrence County 201521,560,602792
Lee County 2335110,248,5762244
Limestone County 284074,634,350876
Lowndes County 16104870,724642
Macon County 764634,207766
Madison County 332795,437,0811501
Marengo County 222863,561,177957
Marion County 1364596,904717
Marshall County 141922,404,123963
Mobile County 756216,261,905776
Monroe County 392453,604,4501132
Montgomery County 261111,337,647927
Morgan County 1763646,488794
Perry County 638238,924479
Pickens County 272182,375,465837
Pike County 191381,517,860844
Randolph County 1473724,704764
Russell County 1372549,851590
St. Clair County 13831,155,6511075
Shelby County 211672,427,5151118
Sumter County 1156535,999741
Talladega County 141211,190,875759
Tallapoosa County 1968796,352901
Tuscaloosa County 352152,569,737919
Walker County 251631,697,062803
Washington County 332212,452,693855
Wilcox County 1482858,458809
Winston County 93452,887,373643
No AL county assigned 361271,432,801867
*Confidential