ADOL Logo

Alabama Department of Labor

Labor Market Information Division
Covered Employment and Wages
4th Quarter 2017
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting
Return to: Covered Employment and Wages Home   |   4Q2017 Menu
CountyReporting UnitsAvg Quarterly EmpTotal WagesAvg Weekly Wage
Autauga County 201211,622,0021028
Baldwin County 628067,013,184669
Barbour County 221852,026,708843
Bibb County 1183835,122774
Blount County 1198579,723453
Bullock County ****
Butler County 221772,041,175889
Calhoun County 241641,927,796902
Chambers County 231942,156,862857
Cherokee County 151841,558,433652
Chilton County 271411,644,795899
Choctaw County 232242,778,873954
Clarke County 342693,349,941959
Clay County 1556450,138622
Cleburne County 1468510,337580
Coffee County 244824,408,210703
Colbert County 1165616,000725
Conecuh County 231301,541,954915
Coosa County 740416,234800
Covington County 281681,776,124813
Crenshaw County 201391,569,082868
Cullman County 333873,695,267735
Dale County 1377721,355718
Dallas County 261622,039,303970
DeKalb County 253512,887,662633
Elmore County 181682,223,9241018
Escambia County 261762,064,028904
Etowah County ****
Fayette County 211661,074,014498
Franklin County 1669516,577573
Geneva County 354023,770,336721
Greene County ****
Hale County 322042,307,058869
Henry County 283663,543,001744
Houston County 191331,219,895706
Jackson County 1449363,305570
Jefferson County 1773863,308910
Lamar County 1664660,220789
Lauderdale County 231952,080,682819
Lawrence County 201962,346,532919
Lee County 272682,499,420717
Limestone County 314565,263,196889
Lowndes County 1693848,524699
Macon County 71141,047,232705
Madison County 353755,234,4021075
Marengo County 234144,505,954837
Marion County 1075610,303623
Marshall County 131511,879,309955
Mobile County 777386,720,449701
Monroe County 352473,426,7401066
Montgomery County 331131,458,763996
Morgan County 1457492,861669
Perry County 743482,836870
Pickens County 252352,571,119843
Pike County 201401,476,991810
Randolph County 1585655,406593
Russell County 1582734,680689
St. Clair County 1255329,368458
Shelby County 191492,659,5711370
Sumter County 1265891,5061055
Talladega County 1499977,531757
Tallapoosa County 191011,055,143806
Tuscaloosa County 341862,282,986944
Walker County 251261,275,069778
Washington County 321992,070,398802
Wilcox County 181031,197,695897
Winston County 763761,538930
No AL county assigned 381041,226,089906
*Confidential