ADOL Logo

Alabama Department of Labor

Labor Market Information Division
Covered Employment and Wages
4th Quarter 2018
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting
Return to: Covered Employment and Wages Home   |   4Q2018 Menu
CountyReporting UnitsAvg Quarterly EmpTotal WagesAvg Weekly Wage
Autauga County 201061,532,1341112
Baldwin County 617777,384,459731
Barbour County 221892,104,680858
Bibb County 1281984,818939
Blount County 12100579,256446
Bullock County ****
Butler County 251862,005,613828
Calhoun County 281741,739,085769
Chambers County 231872,159,665890
Cherokee County 162042,162,328814
Chilton County 261421,623,772880
Choctaw County 222242,674,115918
Clarke County 342793,418,246942
Clay County 1553493,004716
Cleburne County 1164543,652653
Coffee County 254924,657,378728
Colbert County ****
Conecuh County 251121,472,6641011
Coosa County 633385,947900
Covington County 301621,746,615831
Crenshaw County 221541,685,239844
Cullman County 323763,792,855777
Dale County 1483789,008728
Dallas County 271662,001,220925
DeKalb County 293433,058,248685
Elmore County 211622,204,3611047
Escambia County 251832,247,315945
Etowah County ****
Fayette County 211921,140,438456
Franklin County 1771531,918579
Geneva County 343603,369,987721
Greene County 1344406,259705
Hale County 322122,226,857807
Henry County 303563,516,492761
Houston County 221301,345,829796
Jackson County 1652367,471540
Jefferson County 19721,020,5021095
Lamar County 1658575,684768
Lauderdale County 232002,240,425863
Lawrence County 201962,473,384969
Lee County 262892,902,920772
Limestone County 314095,519,9481039
Lowndes County 1584804,877740
Macon County 71111,103,587767
Madison County 334155,346,318992
Marengo County 244324,547,322810
Marion County 1375629,024645
Marshall County 131521,961,146995
Mobile County 797256,622,228703
Monroe County 402553,616,3721092
Montgomery County 301111,490,7211036
Morgan County 1546409,208684
Perry County 633344,177802
Pickens County 272242,540,075874
Pike County 201361,420,522803
Randolph County 1586719,340641
Russell County 1469641,423719
St. Clair County 1378905,756889
Shelby County 191602,612,5311259
Sumter County 1260678,729870
Talladega County 151141,179,688794
Tallapoosa County 201011,066,900815
Tuscaloosa County 341922,470,579990
Walker County 251441,618,441867
Washington County 332102,261,969827
Wilcox County 20911,039,701879
Winston County 81991,518,998588
No AL county assigned 381531,742,372876
*Confidential